EGGS YOUR WAY
*CLASSIC BREAKFAST
$13.00We believe love & eggs are best when fresh. Two eggs to cooked to order, with choice of breakfast meat (bacon, sausage patty, turkey sausage, ham) served with (choice of one) grilled house potatoes, fruit, cottage cheese (+1), or field greens(+1) (choice of one) toast, biscuit and gravy or a side of our buttermilk pancake(up grade to gourmet pancake for +3).. Any of our egg plates can be made with egg whites (additional charge+1.50).
*LEGENDARY BREAKFAST
$16.00Two eggs your way served with bacon, sausage, and ham served with (choice of one) grilled house potatoes, fruit, cottage cheese (+1), or field greens(+1) (choice of one) toast, biscuit and gravy or a side of our buttermilk pancake(up grade to gourmet pancake for +3).. Any of our egg plates can be made with egg whites (additional charge+1.50).
*THE IRISHMAN
$15.00Two cage-free eggs, and a mound of corned beef hash served with (choice of one) grilled house potatoes, fruit, cottage cheese (+1), or field greens(+1) (choice of one) toast, biscuit and gravy or a side of our buttermilk pancake(up grade to gourmet pancake for +3).. Any of our egg plates can be made with egg whites (additional charge+1.50).
Smoked Sausage
$14.00
BENNY’S
CLASSIC BENNY
$14.00Sliced Ham with two poached eggs topped with hollandaise sauce on a toasted English muffin. Served with choice of our grilled house potatoes, fruit, field greens (+1), or cottage cheese (+1)
EL JEFE BENNY
$16.00Chorizo, sliced avocado, on English muffin topped with two poached eggs, hollandaise sauce, jalapenos and pico de gallo. Served with choice of our grilled house potatoes, fruit, field greens (+1), or cottage cheese (+1)
Nova Benny
$17.00Wild Alaska Smoked Sockeye Salmon, goat cheese, tomato, baby greens, and poached eggs topped with hollandaise sauce served on English muffin. Served with choice of our grilled house potatoes, fruit, field greens (+1), or cottage cheese (+1)
HIPPIE BENNY
$14.00Hickory smoked bacon, avocado, sauteed onions, field greens on English muffin topped with poached eggs, hollandaise sauce and everything bagel seasoning. Served with choice of our grilled house potatoes, fruit, field greens (+1), or cottage cheese (+1)
Holy Cow Benny
$15.00
SIZZILIN’ SKILLETS
*CARNIVORE SKILLET
$14.00Our grilled house potatoes with Ham, thick-cut smoked bacon, sausage, and topped with cheddar cheese and two eggs your way.
*HOBO SKILLET
$16.00Our grilled house potatoes with Ham, thick-cut smoked bacon, sausage, onions, green peppers, and cheddar topped with country gravy and two eggs your way.
*ON THE BORDER SKILLET
$16.00Our grilled house potatoes with Chorizo, sauteed green peppers and onions with jalapenos, tomatoes, queso, pico de gallo, seasoned crema drizzle and cilantro and two eggs your way.
HUEVOS RANCHEROS SKILLET
$15.00
FLAPJACKS
BUTTERMILK PANCAKES
$11.003 of our signature light and fluffy pancakes served with butter & syrup.
Combo BUTTERMILK PANCAKES
$17.503 of our signature light and fluffy pancakes served with butter & syrup and 2 eggs cooked to order and choice of breakfast meat
Short Stack BUTTERMILK PANCAKES
$10.00Combo Short Stack BUTTERMILK PANCAKES
$16.50CINNAMON SWIRL PANCAKES
$14.002 of our fluffy pancakes with cinnamon swirl explosion topped with cream cheese icing.
Combo CINNAMON SWIRL PANCAKES
$20.502 of our fluffy pancakes with cinnamon swirl explosion topped with cream cheese icing and 2 eggs cooked to order and choice of breakfast meat
TIRAMISU PANCAKES
$14.00Combo TIRAMISU PANCAKES
$20.50LEMON BLUEBERRY DANISH PANCAKES
$14.00Two fluffy buttermilk pancakes with blueberries and lemon mouse filling topped with cream cheese icing and streusel served with mixed berry syrup
COMBO LEMON BLUEBERRY DANISH PANCAKES
$21.50Two fluffy buttermilk pancakes with blueberries and lemon mouse filling topped with cream cheese icing and streusel served with mixed berry syrup. Adding on 2 eggs cooked your way and choice of ham, bacon or sausage.
TRES LECHES PANCAKES
$15.00Combo TRES LECHES PANCAKES
$21.50SMOREO PANCAKES
$15.00Two fluffy chocolate chip buttermilk pancakes topped with marshmallow cream, oreo crumbles and chocolate drizzle with a dab of whipped topping
Combo SMOREO PANCAKES
$21.50Two fluffy chocolate chip buttermilk pancakes topped with marshmallow cream, oreo crumbles, chocolate drizzle and whipped topping. Served with choice of eggs and breakfast meat
CHERRY KISS PANCAKES
$15.00Combo CHERRY KISS PANCKES
$21.501 Cake
$5.50
FRENCH TOAST
CINNAMON FRENCH TOAST
$14.00Five slices of cinnamon roll bread dipped in our Mexican vanilla, cinnamon infused batter and drizzled with JACK’S - cream cheese icing
Combo CINNAMON FRENCH TOAST
$20.50Five slices of cinnamon roll bread dipped in our Mexican vanilla, cinnamon infused batter and drizzled with JACK’S - cream cheese icing and 2 eggs cooked your way with choice of breakfast meat
CLASSIC FRENCH TOAST
$11.00Thick-cut texas toast in sweet egg batter sprinkled with confectioners sugar. Served with maple syrup
Combo CLASSIC FRENCH TOAST
$17.50Thick-cut texas toast in sweet egg batter sprinkled with confectioners sugar. Served with maple syrup and 2 eggs cooked your way with choice of breakfast meat
STRAWBERRY FIELDS FRENCH TOAST
$15.00Thick cut brioche dipped in sweet vanilla egg batter grilled to goldened and topped with sweetened mascarpone, fresh berries, whipped topping and sliced almonds
Combo STRAWBERRY FIELDS FRENCH TOAST
$21.50Thick cut brioche dipped in sweet vanilla egg batter grilled to golden and topped with sweetened mascarpone, fresh berries, whipped topping and sprinkled with sliced almonds and 2 eggs with breakfast meat
BISCOFF CRUNCH FRENCH TOAST
$15.00Combo BISCOFF CRUNCH FRENCH TOAST
$21.50Thick cut brioche dipped in sweet vanilla egg batter grilled to golden perfection and stacked high with bananas and cookie butter fluff, sprinkled with crumbled cookies and drizzled with white chocolate. Topped with whipped cream.
FRENCH TOAST FLIGHT
$16.001 slice French Toast
$5.00Combo FRENCH TOAST FLIGHT
$22.50
A TASTE OF BELGIUM
HOUND DOG WAFFLE
$15.00Belgian waffle topped with whipped peanut butter, fresh bananas and bacon crumbles
Combo HOUND DOG WAFFLE
$21.50Belgian waffle topped with whipped peanut butter, fresh bananas and bacon crumbles and served with 2 eggs cooked your way with choice of breakfast meat
CHICKEN & WAFFLES DELUXE
$17.00Thick belgian waffle with Crispy chicken breasts, hickory smoked bacon, topped with chipotle maple syrup, and cinnamon butter.
Combo CHICKEN & WAFFLES DELUXE
$23.50Thick belgian waffle with Crispy chicken breasts, hickory smoked bacon, topped with chipotle maple syrup, and cinnamon butter and 2 eggs cooked your way with choice of additional breakfast meat
BELGIAN WAFFLE
$11.00Thick house Belgian waffle topped with butter, confectioners sugar and served with maple syrup
Combo BELGIAN WAFFLE
$17.50Thick house Belgian waffle topped with butter, confectioners sugar and served with maple syrup and 2 eggs cooked your way with choice of breakfast meat
APPLE CRUNCH WAFFLE
$15.00Belgium waffle topped with cinnamon baked apple slices. streusel, granola and whipped topping drizzled with caramel and dash of cinnamon
Combo APPLE CRUNCH WAFFLE
$21.50Belgium waffle topped with cinnamon baked apple slices. streusel, granola and whipped topping drizzled with caramel and dash of cinnamon. Served with 2 eggs and breakfast meat
CHURRO WAFFLE
$13.00Combo CHURRO WAFFLE
$19.50
CREPERIE
FUNKY MONKEY
$15.00Melt-in-your-mouth crepes layered with hazelnut chocolate spread, fresh banana slices, crushed walnuts and a dusting of confectioners’ sugar
Combo FUNKY MONKEY
$21.50Melt-in-your-mouth crepes layered with hazelnut chocolate spread, fresh banana slices, crushed walnuts and a dusting of confectioners’ with 2 eggs cooked your way and choice of breakfast meat
STRAWBERRIES & CREAM CREPES
$14.00Stuffed with sweetened cheese and topped with fresh strawberries, and whipped cream
Combo STRAWBERRIES & CREAM CREPES
$20.50Stuffed with sweetened cheese and topped with fresh strawberries, and whipped cream with 2 eggs cooked your way and choice of breakfast meat
CANNOLI CREPES
$14.00Combo Cannoli CREPES
$20.50
EGGS-QUISITE OMELETS
BUILD YOUR OWN OMELET
$14.00UP TO 2 INGREDIENTS (+ $1.00 per additional) Make it how you like it with choice of: Meat:Hickory smoked bacon, country ham, pork sausage, onion, spinach, tomatoes, roasted red peppers, green bell pepper, Jalapenos. Cheese: American, Provolone, cheddar, mozzarella, pepper jack, hollandaise sauce
THE GOAT
$16.00Farm fresh eggs combined with smoked bacon, caramelized onions, roasted red peppers, spinach and topped with goat cheese.
THE TRIPOLI OMELET
$14.00Farm fresh eggs combined with spinach, and feta cheese
THE BUTCHER
$14.00Farm fresh eggs combined with Sausage, ham, hickory smoked bacon, and melted cheddar
MILE HIGH
$14.00Farm fresh eggs combined with Diced ham off-the-bone, sauteed onions, green peppers and melted cheddar
THE FARMER
$15.00Farm fresh eggs combined with Sausage, cheddar and topped with country gravy
AY CARAMBA
$16.00Farm fresh eggs combined with Chorizo Sausage, jalapenos, onions, pepper jack cheese topped with avocado and pico de gallo
OPA
$16.00Farm fresh eggs combined with gyro meat, black olives, onions, tomatoes and feta cheese topped with tzatziki sauce
HUBBA BUBBA OMELET
$16.00Fork tender roast beef, sauteed onions, roasted red peppers topped with hollandaise sauce, bacon crumbles and shredded cheddar cheese.
SIGNATURE BREAKFAST
MEGA-RRITO
$15.00Flour tortilla stuffed with chorizo, onions, eggs, house potatoes, black beans and jalapenos, topped with queso, seasoned crema drizzle, avocado and pico de gallo.
KING OF THE HILL
$14.00Open-faced biscuit layered with sausage patty and crispy seasoned house potatoes, smothered in sausage gravy and topped with cheddar, crumbled smoked bacon and topped with two scrambled eggs.
*COUNTRY FRIED STEAK & EGGS
$17.00Tenderized sirloin breaded and fried topped with Country gravy, served with two eggs, seasoned house potatoes and choice of toast or pancake.
THE FRENCHIE
$14.00Grilled Ham and Provolone cheese between two pieces of grilled French toast, topped with drizzle of melba sauce, served with seasoned house potatoes delicious!!
THE B & G
$12.00Two fluffy biscuits smothered in sausage gravy and served with seasoned house potatoes
MEDITERRANEAN AVOCADO TOAST
$14.00Multigrain toast topped with Smashed avocado, goat cheese, tomatoes, balsamic glaze, EVOO, salt. Served with choice of poached cage-free eggs, cottage cheese (+1) or fresh fruit.
BACON BREAKFAST CROISSANT
$14.00CHORIZO B&G
$13.00Breakfast Sandwich
$14.00Scrambled eggs, American and Provolone cheese and sausage patty on grilled focaccia served with choice of breakfast potato, fruit or cottage cheese (+1).
THE PARFAIT
$12.00Vanilla yogurt topped with granola, fresh berries, walnuts and drizzled with honey. Lastly a dash of cinnamon.
NO YOLK SCRAMBLER
$13.00Figure flattering scrambled egg whites with spinach and tomatoes drizzled with pesto and served avocado, multigrain toast and fresh fruit
CLASSIC AVOCADO TOAST
$12.00Multigrain toast open face topped with smashed avocado and dash of salt and pepper. Served with poached eggs and fruit.
THE POWER BOWL
$14.00BREAKFAST TACOS
$14.00
SANDWICHES
BLT + E + A
$14.00Avocado, hickory smoked bacon, lettuce, tomato, over hard egg and garlic aioli on multigrain toast. Served with choice of one: fries, cottage cheese or field greens.
NASHVILLE HOT CHICKEN
$15.00Hand-battered crispy chicken breast, coated in our Nashville style hot sauce, pickles and chipotle aioli on a brioche bun. Served with choice of one: fries, cottage cheese or field greens.
SOUTHWEST CHICKEN WRAP
$15.00Flour tortilla stuffed with crispy fried chicken, pico de gallo, avocado, black beans, jalapenos, pepper jack cheese and drizzled with chipotle aioli served with salsa. Served with choice of one: fries, cottage cheese or field greens.
GYRO
$15.00Thin slice lamb and beef gyro meat in fluffy pita bread topped with fresh tomato, sliced onion and tzatziki sauce. Served with choice of one: fries, cottage cheese or field greens.
THE FIGGY PIGGY
$15.00MEDITERRANEAN CHICKEN WRAP
$15.00HOT BEEF
$15.00CALIFORNIA CHICKEN
$15.00CHICKEN SALAD CROISSANT
$14.00
BURGERS
*SIGNATURE BURGER
$12.00Our burgers are 1/2 lb and grilled to your perfection. Served with choice of one: fries, cottage cheese or field greens salad.Our juicy burger served on buttery brioche bun with lettuce, tomato and pickle. Add for $1.00 each choice of Cheddar, American, Pepper Jack, Provolone, Mozzarella, Jalapenos, Caramelized Onions, or Avocado, Bacon (+2)
*PATTY MELT
$15.001/2 lb Burger with sweet, caramelized onions and melted American cheese on grilled sour dough. Served with choice of one: fries, cottage cheese or field greens salad.
*HANGOVER BURGER
$15.00Juicy burger topped with grilled potatoes, American cheese, Bacon and Fried Egg. Served with choice of one: fries, cottage cheese or field greens salad.
Muy Caliente Burger
$15.001/2lb Burger topped with bacon, smashed avocado, jalapenos, pepper jack cheese and chipotle aioli. Served with choice of fries, house potatoes, cottage cheese or field greens.
BUBBA BURGER
$15.00
REFRESHING SALADS
FLOWER POT SALAD
$12.00Mixed greens, glazed pecans, goat cheese, dried cranberries, mixed berries served with poppyseed dressing. Pack it with protein for additional charge.
GREEK SALAD
$12.00Field greens mixed with cucumber, tomato, onion, black olives and feta cheese, served with Greek vinaigrette. Pack it with protein • Add seasoned chicken +$4.00 Add Ham +4.00 Add Gyro Meat +$5.00
KIDS MENU
SIDES
SMOKED BACON Side
$4.50SAUSAGE PATTY Side
$4.50TURKEY SAUSAGE Side
$4.50HAM Side
$4.50CORNED BEEF HASH Side
$5.50*EGG Side
$2.002 Eggs
$4.003Eggs
$6.00ENGLISH MUFFIN Side
$3.00Side Toast
$3.00HOLLANDAISE SAUCE Side
$3.00GRAVY Side
$2.00COTTAGE CHEESE Side
$4.50FRUIT CUP Side
$4.50SIDE SALAD Side
$4.50FRENCH FRIES Side
$4.50SEASONED HOUSE POTATOES Side
$4.50CHEESE Side
$1.00Sour Cream
$0.50Pico. de Gallo
$1.00Side Avocado
$3.75Flip'N Jacks Hot Sauce
$8.991 Biscuit & Gravy
$6.00Side Jalapenos
$1.00Side Salsa
$1.00Side Onion
$1.00Side Green Peppers
$1.00SIDE OF GRITS
$4.50
BARISTA COUNTER HOT OR ICED ESPRESSO DRINKS
Americano
$3.50Cafe au Lait
$4.99Cafe Latte
$6.50Cafe Mocha
$6.50Chai Latte
$6.50Shot in the Dark
$5.79Mexican-spiced Mocha
$6.50Lavazza Drip Coffee
$3.99Iced Latte
$6.50Iced Dirty Chia Latte
$7.25Iced Chai Latte
$6.50House Blend Hot Chocolate
$6.50Hot Tea
$3.79Honey Bee
$6.50Dirty Chai Latte
$7.25Con Panna
$4.29Matcha Latte
$6.50Iced Matcha
$6.50Iced Cold Brew
$4.99
ESPRESSO COCKTAILS
BRUNCH COCKTAILS
Mimosa Flight
$17.00Peach Bellini
$10.00Morning Margarita
$10.00Bloody Mary
$10.00Bloody Maria
$10.00Tequila Sunrise
$9.00The Madra
$10.00Rockin'Beach Bum
$10.00Tipsy Iced Chai
$10.00Sunshine Sangria
$10.00Mango Mimosa
$9.00Mimosa
$9.00Strawberry Mimosa
$9.00Twisted Jack Mule
$10.00Fuzzy Navel
$9.00Mixedberry Mimosa
$9.00Tiramisu Martini
$10.00Rumchata Coconut Coffee
$10.00